Skip to Content

Photo Archive

2013-2014

Arcadia

Landscape of the Body

Ecstasy: A Water Fable

Spring Awakening

Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland

2012-2013

LOVE WILL SHAKE

Creature

9 Parts of Desire

The Importance of Being Earnest

Breaking the Code

2011-2012

Bat Boy: The Musical

Awake & Sing!

The Crucible

Arabian Nights

I Ain’t Yo’ Uncle

 

2010-2011

Love’s Labors Lost

Rock ‘n’ Roll

bobrauschenbergamerica

Playhouse Creatures

Salmon is Everything

 

2009-2010

Big River

The Good Doctor

Burning Vision

Annelie in the Depths of the Night

The Highest Tide

 

 

2008-2009

Around the World in 80 Days

As You Like It

Metamorphoses

Ecodrama Festival

 

 

2007-2008

La Dispute

Or Not To Be

Wild Oats

The Three Penny Opera

Lotus Lessons

 

 

2006-2007

Company

Trojan Women

Anonymous

The Big Knife

 

2005-2006

Rumors

After Mrs. Rochester

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

 

 

2004 – 2005

Good Morning Athens

A View From The Bridge

Kafka Parables

Vanities

 

 

2003-2004

One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest

Wild Nights With Emily

Much Ado About Nothing

Desdemona

 

 

2002-2003

Chicago

Book of Days

The Misanthrope

This Ship of Fools

Picasso at the Lapin Agile

 

 

2001-2002

Perestroika

The Matchmaker

The Adding Machine

Macbeth

 

2000-2001

She Stoops to Conquer

Dancing at Lughnasa

Electra

Millenium Approaches

 

1077 2012/4 & 5 I AIN’T YO UNCLE Robert Alexander Hope LaDonna Forsgren
1076 2012/4 ARABIAN NIGHTS ADAP: Dominic Cook Robinson Michael Najjar
1075 2012/2 & 3 CRUCIBLE, THE Arthur Miller Hope Theresa May
1074 2012/1 & 2 AWAKE AND SING Clifford Odets Hope Damond Morris
1073 2011/11 BATBOY Farley, Fleming & O’keefe Robinson John Schmor
1072 2011/10 PEPPERMINT MOCHA Philip Morton Pocket Brian Cook
1071 2011/7 & 8 COMMEDIA PUSS N BOOTS Lane Riosley Amazon Brian Cook
1070 2011/7 COMMEDIA PINOCCHIO Lane Riosley Amazon Tricia Rodley
1069 2011/ 5 & 6 SALMON IS EVERYTHING Theresa May Robinson Theresa May
1068 2011/ 4 PLAYHOUSE CREATURES April DeAngelis Hope Brian Cook
1067 1906/12 bobrauschenbergamerica Charles Mee Robinson John Schmor
1066 1906/12 ROCK N ROLL Stoppard Hope Joseph Gilg
1065 2010/ 12 ASTRAL & SAVAGE AND STRAWBERRY Schaetzle & Slaughter -Mason Pocket James Engberg New Voices
1064 2010/11 LOVE’S LABORS LOST Shakespeare Robinson Sarah Freeman
1063 2010/7 & 8 JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Amazon Park James Engberg Mad Duckling
1062 2010/7 FROG WHO WANTED TO BE A SINGER, THE Linda Goss Amazon Park Jen Thomas Mad Duckling
1061 2010/5 & 6 ANNELIE IN THE DEPTHS OF THE NIGHT Imme Dros by Jen Schleuter Hope John Schmor
1060 2010/4 HIGHEST TIDE, THE Jim Lynch Robinson Bobby Vrtis
1059 2010/2 & 3 BURNING VISION Marie Clements Hope Theresa May
1058 2010/2 2010 FACULTY DANCE CONCERT Robinson
1057 2010/1 GOOD DOCTOR, THE Chekov by Simon Hope Theresa Duceck
1056 2009/11 SALT Primm Pocket Kato Buss New Voices
1055 2009/11 BIG RIVER, THE Miller & Hauptman Robinson John Schmor
1054 2009/7 & 8 OLD MAN WHO LOVED CHEESE, THE Keilor by Barnes Amazon Park James Engberg Mad Duckling
1053 2009/7 CLICK CLACK, MOO Cronin & Lewin; Grote & Howe Amazon Park Jen Thomas Mad Duckling
1052 2009/5 & 6 ATOMIC FARMGIRL & “Another Play?” Hope Bobby Vrtis & Theresa Dudeck Eco-Drama Festival
1051 2009/4 METAMORPHOSES Ruhl Robinson Schmor
1050 2009/2 & 3 AS YOU LIKE IT Shakespeare Hope Watson
1049 2009/1 AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS Robinson Freeman
1048 2008/11 INDIGO AND THE TWISTER and “The Nude Play” Buss; Peterson Pocket Ott; Buchman New Voices
1047 2008/11 THREE SISTERS VARIATIONS Chekov Adapted Pocket Vrtis, Engberg, plus Second Season
1046 2008/7 & 8 JUNGLE BOOK, THE Kipling Amazon Park Meredith Ott Mad Duckling
1045 2008/7 CINDERELLA:or its Okay to be Different Cynthia Mercati Amazon Park Jennifer Thomas Mad Duckling
1044 2008/5 & 6 OR NOT TO BE Shakespeare by Schmor Lord Leebrick Theatre John Schmor Orphan Season
1043 2008/5 LOTUS LESSONS Arena** Theresa May
1042 2008/4 WILD OATS John O’Keefe Hult- Soreng Kirk Boyd Orpan Season
1041 2007/2 PSYCHOSIS 4:48 Sarah Kane Arena** Jennifer Thomas
1040 2007/11 THREEPENNY OPERA, THE Brecht & Weill LCC Auditorium Joseph Gilg Orphan Season-
1039 2007/10 LA DISPUTE Marivaux Arena** James Engberg
1038 2007/8 FREE TO BE … YOU AND ME Marlo Thomas & Friends Amazon/Island James Engberg Mad Duckling Children’s Theate
1037 2007/7 JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH Amazon/Island Jen Thomas Mad Duckling Children’s Theate
1036 2007/5 ANONYMOUS Devised/Schmor Villard et al John Schmor
1035 2007/4 MUD Fornes Arena** Melissa Hurt
1034 2007/3 TROJAN WOMEN Robinson Theresa May
1033 2007/ 2 BIG KNIFE, THE Odets Arena** Steve Wehmeier
1032 2006/11 COMPANY Sondheim Robinson Jack Watson
1031 2006/10 CHITRA/ARABIAN NIGHT Arena** Sheldon/Vrtis
1030 2006/9 MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, A Shakespeare Robinson John Schmor Revival/KCACTF
1029 2006/8 BUNNICULA Deborah & James Howe and Jon Klein Amphitheatre James Engberg Mad Duckling Children’s Theate
1028 2006/7 WINNIE THE POOH BIRTHDAY TAIL, A James W. Rogers Amphitheatre Jen Thomas Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
1027 2006/5 & 6 MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, A Shakespeare Robinson John Schmor
1026 2006/4 BALTIMORE WALTZ, THE Vogel Arena** James Engberg
1025 2006/3 AFTER MRS. ROCHESTER Teale Robinson Jack Watson
1024 2006/2 NIGHT THOREAU SPENT IN JAIL, THE Lawrence & Lee Arena** Jesse Runde
1023 2005/11 RUMORS Simon Robinson Jennifer Thomas
1022 2005/10 & 11 PIECE OF MY HEART, A Lauro Arena** Chryss Allaback
1021 2005/ 7 & 8 ALEXANDER AND THE TERRIBLE, HORRIBLE, NO GOOD, VERY BAD DAY Viorst & Markham Amphitheatre Jennifer Thomas Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
1020 2005/7 KIDS IN KING ARTHUR’S COURT, THE Helman Amphitheatre Elizabeth Helman World Premiere; Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
1019 2005/ 5 & 6 KAFKA PARABLES Kafka by Cast Robinson John Schmor World Premiere; revived in the fall
1018 2005/4 STOP KISS Son Arena** Jennifer Thomas
1017 2005/2 & 3 VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE, A Miller Robinson Jeffrey Mason
1016 2005/2 DOCTOR FAUSTUS LIGHTS THE LIGHTS Stein Arena** Erika Milkovich
1015 2004/11 GOOD MORNING, ATHENS Keogh Robinson Jack Watson Musical
1014 2004/10 & 11 VANITIES Heifner Arena** Elizabeth Helman
1013 2004/ 9 SHAKESPEARE ALA CARTE Shakespeare Robinson Jack Watson Oregon Tour
1012 2004/ 7 & 8 ALICE IN WONDERLAND Helman Amphitheatre Elizabeth Helman World Premiere; Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
1011 2004/7 CHARLOTTE’S WEB White Amphitheatre Jennifer Thomas Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
1010 2004/ 5 & 6 MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
1009 2004/ 4 FUDDY MEERS Lindsay-Abaire Arena** j nick dickert
1008 2004/ 2 & 3 WILD NIGHTS WITH EMILY Olnek Robinson John Schmor
1007 2004/2 A THREAD IN THE DARK Haasse Arena** Elizabeth Helman
1006 2003/ 11 NEW VOICES: TALKING TO STRANGERS; BETWEEN THE LINES; NEED Chorpenning; Horne; McCall Pocket Jack Watson World Premieres; “Strangers” winner of KCACTF John Cauble Short Play Contest
1005 2003/ 11 ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO’S NEST Wasserman Robinson Rob Urbanati
1004 2003/10 & 11 DESDEMONA: A PLAY ABOUT A HANDKERCHIEF Vogel Arena** Stephen Rupsch
1003 2003/ 7 & 8 J AND THE BEANSTALK Helman Amphitheatre Elizabeth Helman world Premiere; Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
1002 2003/7 WINNIE THE POOH Sergel from AA Milne Amphitheatre Rich Brown Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
1001 2003/5 & 6 THIS SHIP OF FOOLS Brant by Cast Robinson John Schmor World Premiere; Revived- 11/30
1000 2003/5 THIS LIME TREE BOWER McPherson Arena** Eric MacCionnaith
999 2003/4 MISANTHROPE, THE Molière Robinson Jeffrey Mason
998 2003/3 TRESTLE AT POPE LICK CREEK, THE Wallace Arena** Nick Dickert
997 2003/1 & 2 BOOK OF DAYS Wilson Robinson Rich Brown
996 2003/1 PICASSO AT THE LAPIN AGILE Martin Arena** Elizabeth Helman
995 2002/11 CHICAGO Kander, Ebb & Fosse Robinson Jack Watson
994 2002/10 & 11 NEW VOICES: WAITING TO BE EXILED & THE SEA IS A RESTLESS WHORE Bloch, Boone Arena Eric MacCionnaith, Nick Dickert World Premieres; “Exiled” winner of KCACTF John Cauble Short Play Contest
993 2002/7 & 8 PINOCCHIO COMMEDIA Simons Amphitheatre Elizabeth Helman Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
992 2002/7 WHO’S AFRAID OF THE BIG BAD WOLF? McCabe Amphitheatre Rich Brown Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
991 2002/5 & 6 MACBETH Shakespeare Robinson Jonathan Cole
990 2002/5 WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? Albee Arena** Craig Willis
989 2002/4 ADDING MACHINE, THE Rice Robinson Joseph Gilg
988 2002/3 RECKLESS Lucas Arena** Rich Brown
987 2002/1 & 2 MATCHMAKER, THE Wilder Robinson Jack Watson
986 2001/11 NEW VOICES: PEEPHOLE & LEAVING SHALLOTT Appel, Pawlowski Arena Craig Willis World Premieres
985 2001/11 ANGELS IN AMERICA: PERESTROIKA Kushner Robinson John Schmor
984 2001/7 & 8 GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS McCabe Amphitheatre Rich Brown Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
983 2001/7 ROBIN HOOD Pisarski & Smith Amphitheatre Jonathan Cole Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
982 2001/5 & 6 ANGELS IN AMERICA: MILLENNIUM APPROACHES Kushner Robinson John Schmor Revived in the fall
981 2001/5 DURANG/DURANG Durang Arena** Craig Willis
980 2001/4 ELECTRA Sophocles Robinson Don LaPlant
979 2001/2 & 3 TRIUMPH OF LOVE Magruder, stock & Birkenhead Arena** Deb Greer
978 2001/1 & 2 DANCING AT LUGHNASA Friel Robinson Joseph Gilg
977 2000/11 NEW VOICES: EWAN & SPEAKING THROUGH THE FLOWERS Morrison, Hellesto Arena Rich Brown, Elizabeth Helman, Eric Lewis World Premieres
976 2000/11 SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Goldsmith Robinson Jack Watson
975 2000/7 & 8 SCHOOLHOUSE ROCK, LIVE! Theatre BAM Amphitheatre Deb Greer Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre; Revived for a tour- September 2001
974 2000/7 MY EMPEROR’S NEW CLOTHES Shue Amphitheatre Jonathan Cole Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
973 2000/5 & 6 NICHOLAS NICKLEBY PARTS I & 11 Dickens by Edgar Robinson Jonathan Cole, John Schmor, Jack Watson
972 2000/4 SCHOOL FOR WIVES Molière Arena** Biliana Stoytcheva-Horissian
971 2000/3 DREAMER EXAMINES HIS PILLOW, THE Shanley Arena** Jonathan Cole
970 2000/1 & 2 TOP GIRLS Churchill Robinson Beth Cherne
969 1999/11 & 12 RAISED IN CAPTIVITY Silver Arena** Don LaPlant
968 1999/11 JULIUS CAESAR Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
967 1999/10 GANYMEDE’S TABLE Shakespeare by Suprenant Arena** Susanne Suprenant
966 1990/1 DANCE ’90 Robinson Janet Descutner
965 1999/7 & 8 KIPLING TALES Kipling by Stoytcheva-Horissian Amphitheatre Biliana Stoytcheva-Horissian Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
964 1999/7 ANDROCLES AND THE LION Harris Amphitheatre Don LaPlant Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
963 1999/5 & 6 DARK OF THE MOON Richardson & Berney Robinson Joseph Gilg
962 1999/4 & 5 SEA GULL SOIREE, THE Chekov by Suprenant Arena** Susanne Suprenant
961 1999/4 OUR TOWN Wilder Robinson Ed Ragozzino
960 1999/3 HOT AND THROBBING & MAIDS, THE Vogel, Genet Arena** Jonathan Cole, Joel Harmon
959 1999/1 & 2 STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, A Williams Robinson Kirk Boyd
958 1999/1 OLD TIMES Pinter Arena** Jimmy Bickerstaff
957 1998/11 GUYS AND DOLLS Runyan by Loeser, Swerling & Burrows Robinson Jack Watson
956 1998/10 INDIA SONG Duras by Bray Arena** Melanie Moseley
955 1998/7 & 8 KING TUT Jaquith Amphitheatre Jonathan Cole Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
954 1998/7 PETER RABBIT’S DREAM Suttles Amphitheatre Melanie Moseley Mad Duckling Children’s Theatre
953 1998/5 & 6 TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton Revived and toured in the fall; ACTF Regional
952 1998/5 FIRE IN THE BASEMENT Kohout Arena** James Utz
951 1998/4 MACHINAL Treadwell Robinson Robin Aronson
950 1998/3 GHOSTS Ibsen Arena** Neil Vanderpool
949 1998/1 & 2 BLOOD WEDDING Lorca Robinson Jack Watson
948 1997/11 & 12 WOYZECK Buchner Arena** Heather Lindsley
947 1997/11 DESIGN FOR LIVING Coward Robinson Craig Willis
946 1997/7 & 8 FAIRY TALE EXPRESS, THE Traditional Amphitheatre Shelley Douma Mad Duck Rep; Children’s Theatre
945 1997/7 & 8 COMPLETE WORKS OF WM. SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED), THE Long, Singer & Winfield Arena Heather Lindsley Mad Duck Rep
944 1997/7 & 8 BABY WITH THE BATHWATER Durang Arena Robin Aronson Mad Duck Rep
943 1997/5 & 6 VINEGAR TOM Churchill Arena** Robin Aronson
942 1997/5 EVER THE DRAGON Velasco Robinson Jerry Williams World Premiere; revived in the fall
941 1997/4 ILLUMINATI, THE Larson & lee Arena** Wende Welch
940 1997/2 & 3 SHADOWLANDS Nicholson Robinson Skye Fitzgerald
939 1997/2 DEATH AND THE MAIDEN Dorfman Arena** Neil Vanderpool
938 1997/1 & 2 AN EVENING IN BECKETT’S SHORTS Beckett Robinson Joseph Gilg
937 1996/11 & 12 HOUSE OF BLUE LEAVES, THE Guare Arena** Kevin Bradshaw
936 1996/11 SERVANT OF TWO MASTERS Goldoni Robinson Kirk Boyd
935 1996/7 & 8 WILEY AND THE HAIRY MAN Stokes Arena Dana Smith Mad Duck Rep; Children’s Theatre
934 1996/7 & 8 ALL IN THE TIMING Ives Arena Heather Lindsley Mad Duck Rep
933 1996/7 & 8 A… MY NAME IS STILL ALICE Silver & Boyd Arena Michael Phillips Mad Duck Rep; Revived in the fall
932 1996/5 & 6 LIPS TOGETHER, TEETH APART McNally Robinson Jack Watson
931 1996/5 CONDUCT OF LIFE Fornes Arena** Elizabeth Ramirez
930 1996/4 ARMS AND THE MAN Shaw Robinson Robert Barton
929 1996/3 BLACK COMEDY Shaffer Arena** Skye Fitzgerald
928 1996/2 SO WHAT’S THE DIFFERENCE Robinson Rebecca Foster Children’s Theatre
927 1996/1 & 2 BALTIMORE WALTZ Vogel Arena** Kevin Trudeau
926 1996/1 & 2 OUR COUNTRY’S GOOD Wertenbaker Robinson Michael Phillips
925 1995/11 COUP/CLUCKS Martin Arena** James Utz
924 1995/11 WORKING Terkel by Schwarz & Faso Robinson Joseph Gilg
923 1995/7 & 8 CHEST OF DREAMS Bush Amphitheatre Rebecca Foster Mad Duck Rep; Children’s Theatre
922 1995/7 & 8 MARVIN’S ROOM McPherson Arena David Wintersteen Mad Duck Rep
921 1995/7 & 8 A… MY NAME IS ALICE Silver & Boyd Arena Michael Phillips Mad Duck Rep
920 1995/5 & 6 TWELFTH NIGHT Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
919 1995/5 ECCENTRICITIES OF A NIGHTINGALE Williams Arena** Janet Gupton
918 1995/4 MORE FUN THAN BOWLING Dietz Arena** Eric Levin
917 1995/4 MARISOL Rivera Robinson Elizabeth Ramirez
915 1995/1 & 2 GOODNIGHT DESDEMONA, GOOD MORNING JULIET Macdonald Arena** David Wintersteen
915 1995/1 TRANSLATIONS Friel Robinson Joseph Gilg
914 1994/11 & 12 LION IN THE STREETS Thompson Arena** Michael Phillips
913 1994/11 PIPPIN Hirson & Schwarz Robinson Jack Watson
912 1994/10 TWO ROOMS Blessing Arena** Rebecca Foster
911 1994/5 & 6 RED FLAG Mason Arena** Theresa Mason World Premiere
910 1994/5 GRAPES OF WRATH Steinbeck by Galati Robinson Grant McKernie
909 1994/4 LE BOURGEOIS AVANT GARDE Ludlum Arena** Barry Childs
908 1994/4 ILLUSION, THE Cornielle by Kushner Robinson Marion Rossi
907 1994/2 WOMAN IN MIND Ayckbourn Arena** John Rustan
906 1994/1 HEIDI CHRONICLES, THE Wasserstein Robinson Jack Watson
905 1993/11 & 12 ELEEMOSYNARY Blessing Arena** Dana Smith
904 1993/11 LEARNED LADIES, THE Molière Robinson Craig Willis
903 1993/10 WHAT I DID LAST SUMMER Gurney Arena** Shelly Douma
902 1993/5 & 6 KING LEAR Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
901 1993/5 ROOSTERS Sanchez Arena** Rachel Chipman Waite
900 1993/4 CHIMERA Jirgis & Williams Robinson Jerry Williams, Janet Descutner World Premiere
899 1993/4 T BONE N WEASEL Klein Arena** Grant McKernie
898 1993/3 ON THE VERGE Overmeyer Robinson Amy Sarno
897 1993/2 ASSASSINS Sondheim Arena** Rob Urbanati
896 1993/1 WINGS ON YOUR HEELS (DANCE) Robinson Jenifer Craig
895 1992/11 BLUE WINDOW Lucas Arena** Craig Willis
894 1992/11 EQUUS Shaffer Robinson Jack Watson
893 1992/5 & 6 INJUSTICE DONE TO DOUERH, THE Chuk Arena** Denise Chuk World Premiere
892 1992/5 AS YOU LIKE IT Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton Revived in the fall
891 1992/4 LAUGHING WILD/ TITANIC Durang Arena** Craig Willis, Rob Urbinatti
890 1992/3 HOME FRONT Duff Arena** Amy Sarno
889 1992/2 TROUBLES, THE Jurgis Robinson Jack Watson World Premiere; ACTF Regional
888 1992/1 DIVINERS, THE Leonard Arena** David Mason
887 1992/1 TO EAT THE LAST MESSIAH (DANCE) Stollet Robinson Jeffrey Stollet
886 1991/11 & 12 QUILTERS Newman & Damashek Robinson Tara Pressler
885 1991/11 GOD’S COUNTRY Dietz Robinson Jack Watson
884 1991/10 TALES OF THE LOST FORMICANS Congdon Arena** Grant McKernie
883 1991/5 & 6 MILL ON THE FLOSS Off Campus Nancy Keating
882 1991/5 INTO THE WOODS Sondheim Robinson Jack Watson
881 1991/4 BYRTHRITE Mann Arena** David Mason
880 1991/3 ELMATHA’S APOLOGY Arena** Marion Rossi
879 1991/2 THREE SISTERS, THE Chekov Robinson Robert Barton
878 1991/1 CLOUD NINE Churchill Arena** Amy Sarno
877 1991/1 DANCE ’91 Robinson Janet Descutner
876 1990/11 LEAP OF FAITH Jirges Arena** Grant McKernie World Premiere
875 1990/11 EASTERN STANDARD Greenberg Robinson John Schmor In Rep with BURN THIS
874 1990/11 BURN THIS Wilson Robinson Andrew Longorria In Rep with EASTERN STANDARD
873 1990/10 WE WON’T PAY, WE WON’T PAY Fo Arena** William Earl
872 1990/5 BAD GIRLS Jirges & Bain Arena** Karen Bain World Premiere
871 1990/5 KABUKI/BACCHAE Euripedes by Delue Robinson Jerry Williams Original fusion, revived in the fall
870 1990/4 LYSISTRATA Aristophanes Arena** Mary Donohoe
869 1990/3 OH DAD, POOR DAD, MAMA’S HUNG YOU IN THE CLOSET AND I’M FEELING SO SAD Kopit Arena** John Schmor
868 1990/2 HAMLET Shakespeare Robinson Faber DeChaine
867 1990/1 BENEFACTORS Frayn Arena** Nancy Keating
865 1989/11 ALICE IN WONDERLAND Arena** Andy Longorria
864 1989/11 RED NOSES Barnes Robinson Jack Watson
863 1989/5 & 6 CABARET Kander & Ebb Robinson Jack Watson
862 1989/5 SOTOBA KOMACHI & DAMASK DRUM Mishima Arena** John Schmor
861 1989/4 GHOST ON FIRE Weller Arena** Andy Longorria
860 1989/4 LADY’S NOT FOR BURNING, THE Fry Robinson Robert Barton
859 1989/3 STILL LIFE Mann Arena** Rhonda Dodd
858 1989/2 KISS OF THE SPIDERWOMAN, THE Puig Arena** Stephen Floyd
857 1989/1 DANCE’ 89 Robinson Janet Descutner
856 1988/11 & 12 FRIENDS, THE Wesker Arena** Brad Duffy
855 1988/11 NATIVITY, THE Anonymous Robinson Faber DeChaine
854 1988/10 QUIET END, A Swados Arena** Grant McKernie
853 1988/5 & 6 LOVE’S LABOURS LOST Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
852 1988/5 ISN’T IT ROMANTIC Wasserstien Arena** Ellen Halperin
851 1988/4 HAPPY DAYS Beckett Arena** Lee Krahenbuhl
850 1988/4 MISS FIRECRACKER CONTEST, THE Henley Robinson Annie MacGregor
849 1988/2 ANTIGONE Sophocles Robinson Grant McKernie
848 1988/2 SEA MARKS McKay Arena** Cory Johnson
847 1988/1 DANCE ’88 Robinson Janet Descutner
846 1987/11 TRUE WEST Shepard Arena** Andrew DeRycke
845 1987/11 NOISES OFF Frayn Robinson Jack Watson
844 1987/10 ORPHANS Kessler Robinson Grant McKernie ACTF Regional
843 1987/5 & 6 GYPSY Robinson Jack Watson
842 1987/5 REAL THING, THE Stoppard Arena** Joseph Gilg
841 1987/4 WAITING FOR GODOT Beckett Robinson Peter Davis
840 1987/4 HOW I GOT THAT STORY Gray Arena** Lyle Mayer
839 1987/3 CHERRY ORCHARD, THE Chekov Robinson Horace Robinson
838 1987/2 ICE WOLF, THE Arena** Norm Johnson
837 1987/1 DANCE ’87 Robinson Janet Descutner
836 1987/1 BITS & PIECES Jacker Arena** Tara Pressler
835 1986/11 ANIMAL FARM Orwell by Bond Robinson Grey Eubank
834 1986/10 HURLEYBURLEY Rabe Arena** Lyle Mayer
833 1986/? FAT Pressler Robinson Nancy Larson World premiere
832 1986/? WINTER’S TALE, THE Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
831 1986/? TALKING WITH Martin Robinson Tara Pressler
830 1986/? CHILDREN OF A LESSER GOD Medoff Arena** Nancy Larson Revived in the fall
829 1986/? RIVALS, THE Sheridan Robinson Jack Watson
828 1986/? LAZARUS LAUGHED O’Neill Arena** Lyle Mayer
827 1986/? DANCE ’86 Robinson Janet Descutner
826 1986/? MADWOMAN OF CHAILLOT, THE Giradoux Robinson Grant McKernie
825 1986/? STRANGE SNOW Metcalfe Arena** Grey Eubank
824 1985/? MASTER HAROLD… AND THE BOYS Fugard Robinson Lou Salerni
823 1985/? SHORT EYES Pinero Arena** Mark Kuntz
822 1985/? ROMEO AND JULIET Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton Revived in the fall
821 1985/? COME BACK TO THE FIVE AND DIME, JIMMY DEAN, JIMMY DEAN Gracyzk Arena** Jack Watson
820 1985/? TARTUFFE Molière Robinson Grant McKernie
819 1985/? AGNES OF GOD Pielmeier Arena**
818 1985/? DANCE ’85 Robinson Janet Descutner
817 1985/? TALLEY’S FOLLY Wilson Arena**
816 1984/? HEDDA GABLER Ibsen Robinson Faber DeChaine
815 1984/? ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR Ayckbourn Arena** Faber DeChaine
814 1984/summer MASS APPEAL Davis Robinson Robert Barton Carnival, revived in the fall
813 1984/summer SIDE BY SIDE BY SONDHEIM Sondheim Robinson Carnival
812 1984/summer I’M GETTING MY ACT TOGETHER AND TAKING IT ON THE ROAD Cryer & Ford Robinson Faber DeChaine Carnival
811 1984/? WEST SIDE STORY Bernstein Robinson John Rindo
810 1984/? TOP GIRLS Churchill Arena** Lynda Czjkowska
809 1984/? SAINT JOAN Shaw Robinson Faber DeChaine
808 1984/? EXCURSION FARE Smith Arena** Peter Davis Revived in the fall; ACTF national
807 1984/? DANCE ’84 Robinson Janet Descutner
806 1984/? AND MISS REARDON DRINKS A LITTLE Zindel Arena** Pam Coats
805 1984/? CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF Williams Robinson Robert Barton
804 1983/? HAPPY BIRTHDAY, WANDA JUNE Vonnegut Arena**
803 1983/? DRACULA Robinson Grant McKernie
802 1983/? OH, WHAT A LOVELY WAR Arena** Grant McKernie
801 1983/? ROYAL GAMBIT Gressieker Arena**
800 1983/? MERCHANT OF VENICE, THE Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
799 1983/? SLOW DANCE ON THE KILLING GROUND Hanley Arena** Lynda Czjkowska
798 1983/? LAST DRAGON, THE Robinson Grant McKernie Revived in the fall; ACTF Regional
797 1983/? LOOK BACK IN ANGER Osborne Arena**
796 1983/? DANCE ’83 Robinson Janet Descutner
795 1983/? EFFECTS OF GAMMA RAYS ON MAN-IN-THE-MOON MARIGOLDS, THE Zindel Arena**
794 1983/? AH! WILDERNESS O’Neill Robinson Horace Robinson
793 1982/? SORROWS OF STEPHEN Parnell Arena**
792 1982/? FIFTH OF JULY, THE Wilson Robinson Faber DeChaine
791 1982/? MISANTHROPE, THE Molière Arena** S. Yarian 1st Second Season Play
790 1982/? TANGO Mrozek Robinson Peter Davis
789 1982/summer HOUSE OF BLUE LEAVES, THE Guare Carnival Peter Davis
788 1982/summer LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL Wolfe by Frings Carnival Faber DeChaine
787 1982/summer HARVEY Chase Carnival Robert Barton Revived; played Hult Center/ Silva in fall
786 1982/? BENJAMIN DIZZY Jones Pocket
785 1982/? GETTING OUT Norman Pocket
784 1982/? BOY FRIEND, THE Wilson Robinson Barb Fraser
783 1982/? PEER GYNT Ibsen Robinson Faber DeChaine
782 1982/? YOU CAN’T TAKE IT WITH YOU Kaufman & Hart Robinson Peter Davis
781 1982/? DANCE ’82 Janet Descutner
780 1981/? TROJAN WOMEN Euripedes Robinson Grant McKernie
779 1981/? BENT Sherman Robinson Robert Barton Revived; ACTF Regional
778 1981/summer WIZARD OF OZ, THE Carnival Jerry Williams
777 1981/summer BORN YESTERDAY Kanin Carnival Robert Barton
776 1981/summer LITTLE FOXES, THE Hellman Carnival Faber DeChaine
775 1981/summer INHERIT THE WIND Lawerence & Lee Carnival Grant McKernie Revived in the fall
774 1981/? DANCE ’81 Robinson Janet Descutner
773 1981/? BURIED CHILD Shepard
772 1981/? MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING Shakespeare Robinson Robert Barton
771 1981/? CANDIDA Shaw Robinson Horace Robinson
770 1980/? ANYTHING GOES Robinson Grant McKernie
769 1980/? BEDROOM FARCE Ayckbourn Robinson Faber DeChaine
768 1980/summer BRIGADOON Carnival Tom Lasswell
767 1980/summer THIEVES CARNIVAL Anouilh Carnival David Johnston
766 1980/summer BLITHE SPIRIT Coward Carnival Grant McKernie
765 1980/summer DA! Leonard Carnival
764 1980/? LADYHOUSE BLUES O’Morrison Pocket Barb Fraser
763 1980/? SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL, THE Sheridan Robinson Grant McKernie
762 1980/? DUCK VARIATIONS, THE Mamet Pocket Jim Moy
761 1980/? STREAMERS Rabe Robinson Faber DeChaine
760 1980/2 SHADOW BOX Cristofer Pocket David Johnston
759 1980/1 DANCE ’80 Robinson Linda Hearn
758 1979/11 & 12 SHELOCK HOLMES Gillette & Doyle Robinson Darrell Gray
757 1979/11 MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN, A O’Neill Robinson Marya Bednerik
756 1979/10 OLD TIMES Pinter Arena Jean Cutler
755 1979/8 STAGE DOOR Kaufman & Ferber Carnival David Johnstone
754 1979/8 LITTLE MARY SUNSHINE Besoyan Carnival Melina Neal
753 1979/7 & 8 WINNIE THE POOH Carnival Marya Bednerik
752 1979//7 MISER, THE Molière Carnival Randi Douglas
751 1979/7 BYE, BYE, BIRDIE Stewart, Strouse & Adams Carnival Joe Zingo
750 1979/6 & 7 ECCENTRICITIES OF A NIGHTINGALE Williams Carnival Judith Burgess
749 1979/5 & 6 FANTASTICKS, THE Jones & Schmidt Robinson Ruth Palmerlee Held for Carnival
748 1979/4 & 5 THREE SISTERS, THE Chekov Robinson Marya Bednerik
747 1979/4 LITTLE MURDERS Feiffer Pocket Darrell Gray
746 1979/2 & 3 DANCE ’79 Robinson Janet Descutner
745 1979/2 ONCE UPON A MATTRESS Thompson, Barer & Fuller Robinson Judith Burgess
744 1979/1 HIM Cummings Pocket Michael Wilson
743 1978/12 PUBLIC EYE, THE & MRS. DALLY HAS A LOVER Shaffer, Hanley Pocket William Ried, Bonnie Vorenberg
742 1978/11 CURATE SHAKESPEARE AS YOU LIKE IT, THE Shakespeare & Nigro Robinson Gary Stewart
741 1978/10 DEATH AND LIFE OF SNEAKY FITCH, THE Arena
740 1978/8 EMPEROR’S NEW CLOTHES, THE Chorpenning Carnival Jim Lundstrom Children’s Theatre
739 1978/7 & 8 ROBBER BRIDEGROOM, THE Uhry & Waldman Carnival Edgar Reynolds
738 1978/7 THESMOPHORIAZUSAE Aristophanes Carnival Marya Bednerik
737 1978/7 ME NOBODY KNOWS, THE Livingston, Shapiro, Friedman & Holt Carnival Darrell Gray
736 1978/6 & 7 SEASCAPE Albee Carnival Faber DeChaine
735 1978/6 I DO! I DO! Jones & Schmidt Robinson Horace R obinson
734 1978/5 & 6 TRAVESTIES Stoppard Robinson Jean Cutler
733 1978/4 & 5 SCHOOL FOR WIVES Molière Pocket Rinda Lundstrom
732 1978/4 STORIES TO BE TOLD Dragun Arena Lowell Fiet Ethel Sawyer Prod.
731 1978/3 DANCE ’78 Robinson Ray Faulkner
730 1978/2 CANDIDE Bernstein, Wheeler,Wilbur, Lathouche, Sondheim Robinson Myra Bednerik
729 1978/1 JESSE AND THE BANDIT QUEEN Freeman Arena Betty Bernhard
728 1977/12 STORY THEATRE Sills Ellen Dennis
727 1977/12 ROBIN, DO I KNOW YOU? Dull Arena Horace Robinson
726 1977/11 VANITIES Heifner Robinson Melina Neal
725 1977/11 RIDERS TO THE SEA & IN THE SHADOW OF THE GLEN Synge Arena Margie Peterson
724 1977/8 RAINMAKER, THE Nash Carnival Melina Neal
723 1977/7 & 8 HANSEL AND GRETEL DeChaine, Wette, Humperdinck & Bach Carnival Jerry Williams
722 1977/7 FUNNY GIRL Lennart, Styne & Merrill Carnival Tom Lasswell
721 1977/7 SING HO FOR A PRINCE Orenzeback & Bergh Carnival Mary Pack
720 1977/7 AND MISS REARDON DRINKS A LITTLE Zindel Carnival Tom Gill
719 1977/7 SKUPER DUPERS Atkin Carnival Tom Gressler Children’s Theatre
718 1977/6 & 7 EQUUS Shaffer Robinson Faber DeChaine Revived in Oct.
717 1977/5 PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE, THE Allen Robinson Tom Gressler
716 1977/4 MOTHER COURAGE AND HER CHILDREN Brecht Pocket Lowell Fiet
715 1977/4 STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, A Williams Arena Ed Chambers
714 1977/4 ROAR OF THE GREASEPAINT, THE ….THE SMELL OF THE CROWD Newley & Bricusse Robinson Dale Hearth
713 1977/3 TENNESSEE TONIGHT Williams Pocket Jacquie McClure
712 1977/2 & 3 DANCE ’77 Robinson Janet Descutner
711 1977/2 MACBETH Shakespeare Robinson
710 1976/12 TOAD OF TOAD HALL Graham Robinson Mimi Mace Children’s Theatre
709 1976/11 TIME OF YOUR LIFE, THE Saroyan Robinson Horace Robinson
708 1976/8 DRACULA Collier & Hawthorne Carnival Jo Leslie Collier
707 1976/7 & 8 ALICE IN WONDERLAND Glennon Carnival Victoria Tate
706 1976/7 UNSINKABLE MOLLY BROWN, THE Wilson & Morris Carnival Tom Gressler
705 1976/7 CINDERELLA Chorpenning Carnival B. DiIaconi
704 1976/7 DYLAN Michaels Carnival Faber DeChaine
703 1976/7 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Stuart Carnival Victoria Tate
702 1976/6 & 7 HABBEAS CORPUS Bennett Carnival Lou Salerni
701 1976/6 BOOR, THE Action Theatre Pocket
700 1976/5 PRISM Cutler EMU Ballrm Jean Cutler
699 1976/5 WORLD OF CARL SANDBURG, THE Corwin Arena Tom Gressler
698 1976/5 SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Goldsmith Pocket Jim Bartruff
697 1976/4 DANCE OF DEATH, THE Strindberg Arena Steve Vogler
696 1976/4 DANCE ’76 *Robinson Janet Descutner
695 1976/3 MISS JULIE Strindberg Pocket Allan Gross
694 1976/3 SCAPINO Dale Tom Gressler
693 1976/2 MODERN DANCE *Robinson
692 1976/2 GOOD WOMAN OF SETZUAN Brecht
691 1976/2 APOLLO OF BELLAC Giradoux Pocket Phillip Weller
690 1975/11 & 12 ZOO STORY, THE & AN AMERICAN DREAM Albee Arena Frank Geltner An Albee Festival
689 1975/11 & 12 TINY ALICE Albee Arena Faber DeChaine An Albee Festival
688 1975/11 & 12 WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? Albee Arena Dick Lamb An Albee Festival
687 1975/8 ENTERTAINING MR. SLOANE Orton Carnival Tent Stephen Vogler
686 1975/8 PHILANTHROPIST, THE Hampton Carnival Tent Dan Hays
685 1975/7 & 8 JUMPERS Stoppard Carnival Tent Del Corbett
684 1975/7 NO PLACE TO BE SOMEBODY Gordone Carnival Joyce Grant
683 1975/7 WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION Christie Carnival Tent Richard Lamb
682 1975/6 WHEN YOU COMIN’ BACK, RED RYDER? Medoff Carnival Richard Hawkins
681 1975/5 MASS Bernstein Mac Court Betty Bernhard
680 1975/5 TARTUFFE Molière *Robinson Jean Cutler
679 1975/4 & 5 GHOSTS Ibsen Arena Robert Kingsley
678 1975/4 DANCE ’75 *Robinson Janet Descutner
677 1975/3 PRIVATE LIVES Coward *Robinson Dan Hays
676 1975/2 AN EVENING OF BLACK THEATRE Assorted Arena Edwin Coleman
675 1975/2 JULIUS CAESAR Shakespeare *Robinson Horace Robinson
674 1975/1 & 2 LAFFING MAN, THE Kilty *Robinson Jerome Kilty
673 1974/11 JOURNEY OF THE FIFTH HORSE Turgenev Pocket Frank Kelly
672 1974/11 HAPPY HOUR Timmerman & Latourette Arena D. Timmerman, Chas. Latourette
671 1974/10 & 11 OUR TOWN Wilder *Robinson Faber DeChaine ACTF Entry; National
670 1974/10 REAL INSPECTOR HOUND, THE Stoppard Pocket Allan Gross
669 1974/8 LAND OF OZ Carnival Tent Children’s Theatre
668 1974/7 & 8 GIDEON Chayevsky Carnival Tent Larry West
667 1974/7 & 8 PLEASE DON’T SNEEZE Carnival Tent Children’s Theatre
666 1974/8 ALICE SIT BY THE FIRE Barrie Carnival Tent Dan Hays
665 1974/7 WHAT THE BUTLER SAW Orton Carnival Tent Betty Bernhard
664 1974/7 REYNARD THE FOX Fauquez Carnival Tent Randy Bowser Children’s Theatre
663 1974/6 & 7 PRISONER OF SECOND AVENUE, THE Simon Carnival Del Corbett
662 1974/5 ROYAL GAMBIT Gressieker Arena John Evey
661 1974/5 FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM, A Sondheim, Shevelove & Gelbart *Robinson Dan Hays
660 1974/4 TEMPEST, THE Shakespeare *Robinson Jean Cutler
659 1974/2 & 3 DANCE ’74 *Robinson Janet Descutner
658 1974/2 & 3 AN EVENING WITH SAMUEL BECKETT Beckett Arena Frank Kelly & Joseph Gilg
657 1974/2 IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, THE Wilde *Robinson Larry West
656 1974/1 VIVAT! VIVAT! REGINA Bolt *Robinson Faber DeChaine
655 1973/11 BOYS IN THE BAND, THE Crowley Arena
654 1973/11 TEA AND SYMPATHY Anderson *Robinson Horace Robinson
653 1973/8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY, WANDA JUNE Vonnegut Carnival Tent Dan Hays
652 1973/8 PEOPLE AND PUPPETS AND DOLLS AND DUMMIES New Mime Circus Carnival Tent Judith Barker
651 1973/7 & 8 LOOT Orton Carnival Betty Bernhard
650 1973/7 & 8 CLOWN WHO RAN AWAY, THE Seiler Carnival Tent Ian McIver
649 1973/7 & 8 INFERNO Bowser & Belles *Robinson Zingo
648 1973/7 MOUSETRAP, THE Christie Carnival Tent Suzanne Stassevitch
647 1973/7 LAND OF THE DRAGON, THE Miller Carnival Tent Ron Gloekler Children’s Theatre
646 1973/6 & 7 DAY IN THE DEATH OF JOE EGG, A Nichol Carnival Tent Larry West
645 1973/6 MISS JULIE Strindberg Pocket T. Blake Conley
644 1973/5 & 6 TORTOISE AND THE HARE, THE & PUSS ‘N BOOTS Sullivan, Sipe *Robinson Gary Sullivan, Wayne Allan Sipe
643 1973/5 U.S.A. Dos Passos by Shcyre *Robinson Betty Bernhard
642 1973/5 BRECHT ON BRECHT Brecht by Tabori *Robinson Suzanne Stassevitch
641 1973/5 EACH IN HIS OWN WAY Pirandello Arena Jack Randall
640 1973/4 & 5 INSPECTOR GENERAL, THE Gogol *Robinson Horace Robinson
639 1973/3 FRIAR BACON & FRIAR BUNGAY Green *Robinson Suzanne Stassevitch
638 1973/3 DANCE ’73 *Robinson Terrie Reves
637 1973/2 POLICE IN THE NEW WORLD, THE Mrozek Arena Gary Pillette
636 1973/2 OKLAHOMA! Rodgers & Hammerstein *Robinson Faber Dechaine
635 1973/1 ENDGAME Beckett Arena Wang Chi-mei
634 1972/12 MOONCHILDREN Weller Pocket Dina Wills-Michener
633 1972/11 CYRANO DE BERGERAC Rostand *Robinson Jean Cutler
632 1972/? JACQUES BREL IS ALIVE AND WELL … Brel, Blau, Schuman Carnival Tent Faber DeChaine
631 1972/7 & 8 STROLLING PLAYERS, THE Carnival Chip Balling Children’s Theatre
630 1972/7 & 8 ELVES AND THE SHOEMAKER, THE Carnival Ron Gloekler Children’s Theatre
629 1972/8 SURVIVAL OF ST. JOAN Smokerise, Linberger Carnival Tom Gill
628 1972/7 LIFE WITH FATHER Lindsay & Crouse Carnival Tent Ted Frank
627 1972/7 COMPANY Sondheim, Furth Carnival Melina Neal
626 1972/6 BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE Gershe Arena Horace Robinson
625 1972/4 & 5 TAMING OF THE SHREW, THE Shakespeare *Robinson James Chapman In Repertory
624 1972/4 & 5 AH! WILDERNESS O’Neill *Robinson T. S. Gill In Repertory
623 1972/4 & 5 CEREMONY CALLED REVELATION BY MEMBERS OF THE COMPANY, A Cutler & Decker *Robinson Jean Cutler & Jane Decker In Repertory
622 1972/4 & 5 ABC ADVENTURE Sipe Pocket Sipe
621 1972/4 TRAVELING TROUPE, THE Improvisation Pocket Martin Treat
620 1972/3 DANCE ’72 *Robinson Terrie Hayes
619 1972/2 WHAT TIME IS IT? Kenney & Schoonover Arena Demi McDevitt
618 1972/2 CANTERBURY TALES Stackie, Coghill, Hill, Hawkins *Robinson Horace Robinson
617 1971/12 CRY OF PLAYERS, A Gibson Pocket Charles Combs
616 1971/11 PHYSICISTS, THE Durrenmatt Arena Therald Todd
615 1971/11 GALILEO Brecht *Robinson Jean Cutler
614 1971/10 OFFENDING THE AUDIENCE & SELF ACCUSATION Handke by Roloff Betty Noller
614 1971/8 TEN NIGHTS IN A BARROOM Pratt Carnival T. S. Gill
613 1971/7 7 8 DRAGON, THE Schwartz by Deemer Carnival Betty Noller
613 1971/8 7 9 YOU’RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN Schulz by Gesner Carnival James Chapman
612 1971/7 & 8 BIRTHDAY PARTY, THE Pinter Carnival Roger Gross
611 1971/7 PIED PIPER, THE Miller Carnival Ron Gloekler
610 1971/7 LION AND ANDROCLES, THE Carnival Children’s Theatre
609 1971/7 NEXT & A MESSAGE FROM COUGAR McNally, Maljean Carnival Marlie Moses, Frederic Owens
608 1971/7 TOMMY The Who Carnival Roger Gross
605 1971/6 & 7 PLAY IT AGAIN SAM Allen Carnival Faber DeChaine
604 1971/5 CABARET Masteroff, Kander, Ebb *Robinson Faber DeChaine
603 1971/5 MAN’S A MAN, A Brecht by Bentley Pocket Roger Gross
602 1971/4 RATTLE OF A SIMPLE MAN Dyer Arena Marlie Moses
601 1971/4 WINTER’S TALE, A Shakespeare *Robinson Therald Todd In Repertory
600 1971/4 KING LEAR Shakespeare *Robinson Jean Cutler & Susan Day In Repertory
599 1971/4 RICHARD III Shakespeare *Robinson Randall Strothers In Repertory
598 1971/3 PROFESSION, THE Deemer Arena Charles Combs
597 1971/2 DANCE ’71 *Robinson Terrie Hayes
596 1971/2 CEREMONIES IN DARK OLD MEN Elder Arena Jimmy Smith
595 1971/2 MARAT/SADE Weiss *Robinson Roger Gross
594 1970-71/12 & 1 SING HO FOR A PRINCE Orenzeback & Bergh *Robinson Mary Pack Children’s Theatre
593 1970/11 & 12 NIGHT THOREAU SPENT IN JAIL Lawrence & Lee Arena Monroe Denton
592 1970/11 MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, A Shakespeare *Robinson
591 1970/8 REAL INSPECTOR HOUND, THE Stoppard Carnival Performed at the Country Squire
590 1970/8 BLACK COMEDY Shaffer Carnival Roger Gross Performed at the Country Squire
589 1970/7 FEIFFER’S PEOPLE Feiffer Carnival Howard Dallin
588 1970/7 I DO, I DO Jones & Schmidt Carnival Melina Neal
587 1970/7 JIMMY SHINE Shisgal Carnival Susan Day
586 1970/7 YOU KNOW I CAN’T HEAR YOU WHEN THE WATER’S RUNNING Anderson Carnival Howard Dallin
585 1970/6 THOUSAND CLOWNS, A Gardner Carnival Mary Pack
584 1970/5 MAN OF LA MANCHA Wasserman *Robinson Faber DeChaine
583 1970/ DUCK POND, THE AND OTHER SPACES Salerni *Robinson Horace Robinson World Premiere
582 1970/? IN THE CAN Gaburo Gerlinger Annex Jean Cutler
581 1970/? SOLDIERS OF NO COUNTRY Ferlinghetti Pocket Al Strobel
580 1970/5 SALOME Wilde Pocket Robert Gage
579 1970/5 CAMERA OBSCURA Patrick Pocket Larry Johnson
578 1970/4 DANCE ’70 *Robinson
577 1970/? SLIGHT ACHE, A & CASE OF THE MISSING JIGSAW PUZZLE Pinter, Marineay Arena Nancy Moyer, Heather Duncan
576 1970/2 & 3 HOMECOMING, THE Pinter *Robinson Howard Dallin
575 1970/1 & 2 HAIL SCRAWDYKE Haliwell *Robinson Feber DeChaine
574 1969/12 IT HAPPENED IN IRKUTSK Arbrizov *Robinson Horace Robinson
573 1969/11 GAMES Gna Arena Howard Dallin
572 1969/10 & 11 LYSISTRATA Aristophanes *Robinson Patricia Gibson
571 1969/10 MUZEEKA Guare Halvorson Action Theatre Marlie Moses
570 1969/8 LITTLE HUT, THE Roussin Carnival Gary Stevens
569 1969/8 PETER PAN Barrie, Leigh, Charlap, Styne, Comden & Green Carnival Don Fibiger
568 1969/8 KILLING OF SISTER GEORGE. THE Marcus Carvival Lou Salerni
567 1969/8 OH, WHAT A LOVELY WAR Littlewood et al Carnival Gordon Howard
566 1969/7 EVERYTHING IN THE GARDEN Albee Carnival Herbert Kline
565 1969/7 CELEBRATION Jones & Schmidt Carnival Lou Salerni
564 1969/7 OWL AND THE PUSSYCAT, THE Manhoff Carnival Norm Delue
563 1969/7 SOUTH PACIFIC Rodgers & Hammerstein Carnival Faber DeChaine
562 1969/5 HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, THE Lorca *Robinson Mark Malinauskas
561 1969/5 DANCEMANIA *Robinson
560 1969/5 VIEW FROM UNDER THE BRIDGE, A Devised by the cast Arena Mark Mann
559 1969/5 WALL OF INNOCENCE & KEEP TIGHTLY CLOSED IN A COOL DRY PLACE Salerni, Terry Pocket Lou Salerni, Megan Terry
558 1969/5 FEW FIGS FROM THISTLES, A Millay by Raglan *Robinson
557 1969/4 DANCE ’69 *Robinson K Wright Dunkley
556 1969/4 SERGEANT MUSGRAVE’S DANCE Arden *Robinson Herbert Kline
555 1969/3 IMPROPTU & WAX MUSEUM Mosel, Hawkes Pocket Gray Yoker
554 1969/2 & 3 APPLE TREE, THE Harnick & Bock *Robinson Horace Robinson USO Tour
553 1969/2 DAMASK DRUM, THE & SOTOBA KOMACHI Mishima Arena Jack Watson
552 1969/1 & 2 ROMEO AND JULIET Shakespeare *Robinson Faber DeChaine
551 1968/12 FIREBUGS, THE Frisch Pocket Donald Kelley
550 1968/10 & 11 AMERICA HURRAH Van Itallie Arena Lou Salerni
549 1968/8 WIZARD OF OZ, THE Gabrielson, Arlen & Harburg Carnival Don Fibiger
548 1968/7 7 8 MUSIC MAN, THE Willson Carnival Horace Robinson
547 1968/7 MARRIAGE GO ROUND Stevens Carnival Egil Haggman
546 1968/7 WHERE’S CHARLEY? Abbott & Loesser Carnival Paul Waldo
545 1968/7 UNDER THE YUM YUM TREE Roman Carnival Karin Falkofske
544 1968/6 & 7 WONDERFUL TOWN Bernstein, Comden, Green, Fields & Chodorov Carnival Faber DeChaine
543 1968/5 EXPERIMENT ’68 (DANCE) *Robinson George Cano
542 1968/5 LESSON, THE Ionesco Arena Katherine Bertea
541 1968/5 INVESTIGATION, THE Weiss *Robinson Jean Cutler
540 1968/5 RED RIDING HOOD & KING TARZAN HAS GOATS EARS Arena Don Fibiger
539 1968/5 THREE QUEENS Anderson *Robinson
538 1968/4 & 5 ALCESTIS Euripedes Pocket Edward Chilla
537 1968/4 DANCE ’68 *Robinson K Wright Dunkley
536 1968/4 ROYAL HUNT OF THE SUN Schaffer *Robinson Horace Robinson
535 1968/2 & 3 DELICATE BALANCE, A Albee Arena Faber DeChaine
534 1968/1 & 2 GIANNI SCHICCHI Pucinni *Robinson Jean Cutler
533 1967/12 DOZEN DANCING PRINCESSES, A Grimm Bros. by Lee Arena Don Fibiger
532 1967/12 GALLOW’S HUMOR Richardson Pocket David Collins
531 1967/11 LETTY and NEVER SAY THE WHOLE WORLD IS A JUNKYARD Paxon, Winterbottom Pocket George Cano, Margaret Wilmot
530 1967/11 SERANT OF TWO MASTERS Goldoni *Robinson Don Gibiger
529 1967/10 LUV Shisgal *Robinson Faber DeChaine
528 1967/8 GREAT GIT-AWAY, THE Muller Carnival Paul Waldo
527 1967/8 FINIAN’S RAINBOW Lane, Harburg & Saidy Carnival Horace Robinson
526 1967/7 HOSTAGE, THE Behan Carnival Faber DeChaine
525 1967/7 IRMA LA DOUCE More, Heneker, Norman & Monnot Carnival Don Fibiger
524 1967/7 ROSE TATTOO, THE Williams Carnival Faber DeChaine
523 1967/6 & 7 BAREFOOT IN THE PARK Simon Carnival Horace Robinson
522 1967/5 & 6 IN SILENCE Griener *Robinson James Griener
521 1967/5 RHINOCEROS Ionesco *Robinson Jean Cutler
520 1967/5 RIDE A WOODEN HORSE Jones Pocket David Baldridge
519 1967/5 OLDSTYLE Flom & McIvor Arena Arden Flom & Gene McIvor
518 1967/5 HOW TO SUCCEED AT BUILDING A BETTER MOUSETRAP WITHOUT ANY HELP FROM YOUR MOTHER Fibiger Pocket Don Fibiger Children’s Theatre
517 1967/4 DANCE ’67 *Robinson K Wright Dunkley
516 1967/4 PIRATES OF PENZANCE, THE Gilbert & Sullivan *Robinson Faber Dechaine
515 1967/3 GOLDEN GOOSE, THE Fibiger Arena Don Fibiger
514 1967/2 & 3 BALLAD OF THE SAD CAFÉ Albee *Robinson Luther Jerstad
513 1967/2 GLASS MENAGERIE, THE Williams Arena Don Piper
512 1967/1 7 2 TWELFTH NIGHT OR WHAT YOU WILL Shakespeare *Robinson Jean Cutler
511 1966/11 UNDER MILK WOOD Thomas *Robisnon Faber DeChaine
510 1966/11 SPOON RIVER ANTHOLOGY Masters *Robinson Faber DeChaine
509 1966/10 DYLAN Michaels *Robinson Horace Robinson
508 1966/8 DOCTOR IN SPITE OF HIMSELF, THE Molière Carnival Anthony Kadlec
507 1966/8 ROAR OF THE GREASEPAINT, THE SMELL OF THE CROWD, THE Newly Carnival Don Fibiger
506 1966/8 PRIVATE EAR,AND THE PUBLIC EYE, THE Schaffer Carnival William Cottrell
505 1966/7 & 8 SHE LOVES ME Masteroff, Bock & Harnick Carnival Faber DeChaine
504 1966/7 SLOW DANCE ON THE KILLING GROUND Hanley Carnival Anthony Kadlec
503 1966/7 CARNIVAL Stewart & Merrill Carnival Don Fibiger
502 1966/7 AFTER THE FALL Miller Carnival Faber DeChaine
501 1966/7 & 8 FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM, A Sondheim, Shevelove & Gilbert Carnival Paul Waldo
500 1966/5 BALLAD OF STEPHEN THE MARTYR, THE Dashney Arena John Dashney
499 1966/5 CHILDREN’S HOUR, THE Hellman *Robinson Horace Robinson Ethel Sawyer Prod.
498 1966/5 VIRGIN OF TREADMILL STREET, THE Ireland Pocket Alexander Duncan
497 1966/4 REP DANCERS IN CONCERT *Robinson Frances Dougherty
496 1966/4 ANDROCLES AND THE LION Shaw Pocket Franklin Levin
495 1966/4 SUSSANAH Floyd *Robinson Faber DeChaine
494 1966/3 & 4 CASSANDRA SINGING Madden Arena Lenore Zapell
493 1966/2 & 3 WAITING FOR GODOT Beckett *Robinson Jean Cutler
492 1966/2 SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL Sheridan Arena Chas Blankenship
491 1966/1 & 2 ONE WORLD AT A TIME Stockton *Robinson Faber DeChaine
490 1965/11 NIGHT OF THE IGUANA Williams *Robinson Horace Robinson
489 1965/10 WALTZ OF THE TOREADORS Anoulih *Robinson Jean Cutler
488 1965/8 MOST HAPPY FELLA, THE Loesser Faber DeChaine
487 1965/7 & 8 NOBODY LOVES AN ALBATROSS Alexander Norm Delue
486 1965/7 WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? Albee Horace Robinson Revived in fall
485 1965/7 MARY, MARY Kerr Gordon Howard
484 1965/7 GUYS & DOLLS Loesser, Swerling & Burrows Horace Robinson Fall Revival + USO Tour
483 1965/7 FANTASTICKS, THE Jones & Schmidt Faber DeChaine
482 1965/5 & 6 MASTERS IIN OUR OWN HOUSE, OR THE FLIGHT OF PRACTICALLY EVERYBODY Evans Arena David Baker
481 1965/5 LUTHER Osborne *Robinson Faber DeChaine
480 1965/5 SPIDER, A, OR EITHER WAY IS FINE WITH ME Strauss Arena James Bernardi
479 1965/4 & 5 WEST SIDE STORY Laurents, Bernstein & Sondheim *Robinson Horace Robinson
478 1965/4 PHOENIX TOO FREQUENT, A Fry Pocket Stanley Elberson
477 1965/2 ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO’S NEST Wasserman *Robinson Faber DeChaine
476 1965/1 LONG DAY’S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT, A O’Neill *Robinson Horace Robinson 1st Performance at a college or university
475 1964/11 THURBER CARNIVAL, A Thurber *Robinson Jean Cutler
474 1964/8 BOYFRIEND, THE Wilson Lester Schilling
473 1964/7 & 8 OH DAD, POOR DAD, MAMA’S HUNG YOU IN THE CLOSET AND I’M FEELING SO SAD Kopit Faber DeChaine
472 1964/7 LILIOM Molnar Horace Robinson
471 1964/7 & 8 STOP THE WORLD I WANT TO GET OFF Bricusse & Newly Faber DeChaine
470 1964/? GRIFFIN’S COMING, THE Harder & Harder Lester Schilling
469 1964/7 EVERYBODY LOVES OPAL Patrick Gary Stevens
468 1964/7 MIRACLE WORKER, THE Gibson Horace Robinson
467 1964/5 WAILING WALL, THE Devault Pocket Nyle Elliott
466 1964/5 3RD STREAM THEATRE (AN EVENING OF ONE ACTS) Assorted Arena Various
465 1964/5 AND YOU SHALL MILK THE COW, SIR Evens Arena George Lauris
464 1964/5 VISIT, THE Durrenmatt *Robinson Jean Cutler
463 1964/? STONE ANGEL, THE Haterius Arena Paul Wexler
462 1964/4 CONSUL, THE Menotti *Robinson Luther Jerstad
461 1964/4 TASTE OF HONEY, A Delaney Pocket
460 1964/2 & 3 KNIGHT OF THE BURNING PESTLE, THE Beaumont & Fletcher *Robinson John Drier
459 1964/2 MAZE, THE Richardson Pocket Festival of the Arts
458 1964/2 AN EVENING WITHOUT A SPOKEN WORD Gustafson & Beckett *Robinson David Gustafson
457 1964/1 & 2 THREE SISTERS, THE Chekov *Robinson Howard Richardson
456 1963/11 LADY IN THE DARK Hart, Gershwin & Weill *Robinson Jean Cutler
455 1963/10 & 11 SUMMER AND SMOKE Williams Arena David Scanlan
454 1963/7 & 8 PRIVATE LIVES Coward Carnival Lester Schilling
453 1963/7 WONDERFUL TANG, THE Bruestle Carnival Faber DeChaine Children’s Theatre
452 1963/7 & 8 FANTASTICKS, THE Jones & Schmidt Carnival Faber DeChaine
451 1963/6, 7, 8 DESPERATE HOUSE Hayes Carnival Horace Robinson
450 1963/7 & 8 FROM RAGS TO RICHES OR JUSTICE WILL TRIUMPH Carnival Lester Schilling
449 1963/5 DANCE CONCERT *Robinson Frances Dougherty
448 1963/5 THREE PENNY OPERA, THE Brecht & Weill *Robinson Jean Cutler
447 1963/4 J.B. MacLeish *Robinson Horace Robinson
446 1963/3 & 4 COSI FAN TUTTI Mozart *Robinson Vernon Lestrud
445 1963/3 CREDITORS Strindberg *Lab Theatr
444 1963/3 YURIKO (DANCE PROGRAM) *Robinson
443 1963/2 BACCHAE, THE Euripedes *Robinson Jean Cutler Ethel Sawyer Prod.; Festival of the Arts
442 1963/2 SANDBOX, THE Albee Arena Betty Parnow
441 1963/2 STEWED APPLES Jones Arena Betty Parnow
440 1963/1 TOUCH OF THE POET, A O’Neill *Robinson David Scanlan
439 1962/11 TAMING OF THE SHREW, THE Shakespeare Arena Robert Ericson
438 1962/9 & 10 LITTLE MARY SUNSHINE Besoyan *Robinson Horace Robinson USO Tour
437 1962/7 & 8 DARK OF THE MOON Richardson & Berney Larry Wismer
436 1962/8 MONIQUE Beanhfort & Beanfort William McGraw
435 1962/7 7 8 EMPEROR’S NEW CLOTHES, THE Anderson by Muller William McGraw
434 1962/7 & 8 DONNYBROOK McEnroe & Burke Larry Wismer
433 1962/7 CHARLEY’S AUNT Thomas William McGraw
432 1962/6 & 7 MY THREE ANGELS Spewach & Spewach Larry Wismer
431 1962/5 DANCE REPERTORY *Robinson
430 1962/5 SHOWBOAT Kern & Hammerstein *Robinson Horace Robinson
429 1962/4 & 5 ANTIGONE Sophocles Arena Douglas Zug
428 1962/4 RING AROUND THE MOON Fry *Robinson Larry Wismer
427 1962/2 & 3 COME BACK LITTLE SHEBA Inge *Robinson William McGraw
426 1962/1 CLIMATE OF EDEN Hart *Robinson Horace Robinson NWDC
425 1961/11 & 12 TARTUFFE Molière Arena Larry Wismer
424 1961/10 LADY’S NOT FOR BURNING, THE Fry *Robinson William McGraw
423 1961/8 PICNIC Inge W. David Sievers
422 1961/7 ANIMAL KINGDOM Barry Horace Robinson
421 1961/? BALD SOPRANO, THE & CONGO, THE Ionesco, Lindsay
420 1961/5 HAMLET Shakespeare *Robinson William McGraw Ethel Sawyer Prod.; KOAC-TV Prod.
419 1961/4 ENCHANTED, THE Giradoux *Robinson Preston Tuttle
418 1961/2 & 3 SUNRISE AT CAMPOBELLO Schary *Robinson Horace Robinson
417 1961/2 POTTING SHED, THE Greene Arena William Iron
416 1961/1 ANNIE GET YOUR GUN Fields, Fields & Berlin *Robinson William McGraw
415 1960/11 & 12 CHERRY ORCHARD, THE Chekov Arena Preston Tuttle
414 1960/10 AUNTIE MAME Lawrence & Lee *Robinson Horace Robinson
413 1960/8, 9, 10 RASHOMON Kanin & Kanin *Robinson Horace Robinson Summer + Revival
412 1960/7 CANDIDA Shaw Arena William McGraw
411 1960/5, 6 & summer MATCHMAKER, THE Wilder *Robinson William McGraw
410 1960/5 THEATRE EXPERIMENT # 11 Assorted
409 1960/4 BRAND Ibsen *Robinson Preston Tuttle Ethel Sawyer Prod
408 1960/3 KING AND I , THE Rodgers & Hammerstein *Robinson Horace Robinson
407 1960/1 & 2 VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE Miller *Robinson William McGraw
406 1959/11 & 12 LOOK BACK IN ANGER Osborne Arena Preston Tuttle
405 1959/10 WONDERFUL TOWN Fields & Chadorov *Robinson Horace Robinson USO Tour
404 1959/8 DAWNS EARLY LIGHT Lavery Horace Robinson
403 1959/7 PEACE, THE Preston Tuttle
402 1959/6 THEATRE EXPERIMENT # 10 Assorted *Robinson Horace Robinson
401 1959/5 TEMPEST, THE Shakespeare *Robinson Preston Tuttle Ethel Sawyer Prod
400 1959/5 & 6 SEVEN YEAR ITCH, THE Axelrod Arena Horace Robinson
399 1959/4 CONTEMPORARY DANCE CONCERT Dept. of Health & PE *Robinson
398 1959/2 & 3 LAND OF THE DRAGON, THE Miller *Robinson LeRoy Hinze Children’s Theatre
397 1959/2 DRAMA OF EARLY OREGON, THE EMU Ball Rm Horace Robinson Readers Theatre; Festival of the Arts
396 1959/1 & 2 INHERIT THE WIND Lawrence & Lee *Robinson Preston Tuttle
395 1958/12 STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, A Williams *Robinson Horace Robinson
394 1958/10 & 11 ARMS AND THE MAN Shaw *Robinson LeRoy Hinze
393 1958/8 GEORGE WASHINGTON SLEPT HERE Kaufman & Hart *Robinson Daniel Krempel
392 1958/7 BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE Van Druten Arena LeRoy Hinze
391 1958/5 MIRROR FOR THE SKY West & Kubik Mac Court Horace Robinson World Premiere; Fest of the Arts
390 1958/5 & 6 ANNABELLE BROOM Harder & Harder Arena Sherwood Snyder Children’s Theatre
389 1958/4 & 5 WAY OF THE WORLD, THE Congreve *Robinson Daniel Krempel
388 1958/4 THEATRE EXCITEMENT # 9 (E=MC2) Davis *Robinson Living Newspaper
387 1958/2 & 3 SHORT HOUR, THE Karchmer *Robinson LeRoy Hinze World Premiere; Ethel Sawyer Prod
386 1958/1 & 2 I HAVE BEEN HERE BEFORE Priestly Arena Daniel Krempel
385 1958/1 TIGER AT THE GATES Giradoux *Robinson Horace Robinson Readers Theatre
384 1957/12 HEDDA GABLER Ibsen *Robinson LeRoy Hinze
383 1957/11 TEAHOUSE OF THE AUGUST MOON Patrick *Robinson Horace Robinson
382 1957/8 IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, THE Wilde *Robinson Daniel Krempel
381 1957/7 TWO DOZEN RED ROSES Horn Arena F. J. Hunter
380 1957/5 ALICE IN WONDERLAND Carroll *Robinson LeRoy Hinze
379 1957/4 CHALK GARDEN, THE Bagnold *Robinson Daniel Krempel
378 1957/4 THEATRE EXCITEMENT # 8 Assorted Arena Roger Gross
377 1957/3 DANCE CONCERT *Robinson Jean Cook
376 1957/2 & 3 DESIRE UNDER THE ELMS O’Neill *Robinson LeRoy Hinze
375 1957/1 & 2 DOCTOR IN SPITE OF HIMSELF Molière Arena Daniel Krempel Presented on KVAL
374 1957/1 ORPHAN OF CHINA, THE Voltaire *Robinson Roger Gross Readers Theatre
373 1956/12 DUCHESS OF MALFI, THE Webster *Lab Theatr Ron Weidman Thesis Production
372 1956/11 MAN AND SUPERMAN Shaw *Robinson F.J. Hunter NWDC- Febr.
371 1956/8, 9,10 COUNTRY GIRL, THE Odets Daniel Krempel
370 1956/7 AFFAIRS OF STATE Verneuil Howard Ramey
369 1956/7 LITTLE CLAY CART, THE Dori Barsners
368 1956/5 CAROUSEL Rodgers & Hammerstein *Robinson Horace Robinson
367 1956/5 THEATRE EXCITEMENT # 7 Assorted
366 1956/4 ALL MY SONS Miller *Robinson F. J. Hunter
365 1956/? MAGICAL HISTORY OF DR. FAUSTUS Hitchcoch Arena Gordon Howard
364 1956/2 IMPRESARIO, THE Mozart Mozart Fest of Arts
363 1956/1 CRY, THE BELOVED COUNTRY Komai Readers Theatre
362 1956/1 & 2 FANCY MEETING YOU AGAIN Kaufman & McGrath Arena F.J. Hunter
361 1955/12 MACBETH Shakespeare *Robinson Horace Robinson NWDC- Febr.
360 1955/10 & 11 REMARKABLE MR. PENNYPACKER O’Brien *Robinson Daniel Krempel
359 1955/8 MEMBER OF THE WEDDING McCullers H. Robinson & Irle White
358 1955/7 AN INSPECTOR CALLS Priestly Arena Daniel Krempel In Roseburg- 7/28
357 1955/7 KIND SIR Krasna Arena F.J. Hunter In Roseburg- 7/19
356 1955/5 & sum KISS ME KATE Spewak & Porter *Robinson Horace Robinson
355 1955/4 BLOOD WEDDING Lorca *Robinson Helen W. Adams 1st Thesis Prod @ UO
354 1955/4 & 5 ARTHUR Molnar Daniel Krempel
353 1955/3 CONTRAST, THE Tyler *Robinson F.J. Hunter
352 1955/2 READERS THEATRE *Robinson Festival of the Arts
351 1955/1 & 2 CAPTIVE AT LARGE Mark *Robinson Daniel Krempel Ethel Sawyer Prod
350 1954/12 HANELLE Hauptmann *Robinson Horace Robinson 1,000 Perf. At UO
349 1954/10 & 11 BERNARDINE Chase *Robinson F. J. Hunter
348 1954/7 & 8 MR. ROBERTS Heggen & Logan
347 1954/6, 7 & 8 SING HO FOR A PRINCE Orenzeback & Bergh Horace Robinson Cascade Players
346 1954/7 & 8 FORBIDDEN FRUIT F.J. Hunter Cascade Players
345 1954/7 & 8 ANYTHING GOES F.J. Hunter Cascade Players
344 1954/6 THEATRE EXCITEMENT # 6 Assorted *Robinson Horace Robinson Cascade Players
343 1954/5 CRUCIBLE, THE Miller *Robinson Horace Robinson Ethel Sawyer Prod
342 1954/4 ONE TOUCH ON VENUS Perlman & Nash *Robinson F.J. Hunter
341 1954/? RICHARD II Shakespeare
340 1954/1 & 2 MOON IS BLUE, THE Herbert Arena Horace Robinson
339 1953/12 JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK O’Casey *Robinson F. J. Hunter
338 1953/10 SEE HOW THEY RUN King *Robinson Horace Robinson
337 1953/8 MAN, THE Glenn Starlin
336 1953/7 CUTTERBUCK F.J. Hunter
335 1953/5, 6, summer BRIGADOON Lerner & Lowe *Robinson Horace Robinson
334 1953/5 THEATRE EXCITEMENT # 5 Assorted *Robinson
333 1953/4 EVEN THE GODS Kuner *Robinson F.J. Hunter AETA
332 1953/3 DRAGON WHO GIGGLED, THE & MAN IN THE BOWLER HAT, THE McCormack *Lab Theatre Ottilie Seybolt Children’s Theatre
331 1953/3 THEATRE EXCITEMENT # 4 Assorted *Robinson Ethel Sawyer Prod
330 1953/2 & 3 SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Goldsmith Arena Ottilie Seybolt
329 1953/2 DEATH OF A SALESMAN Miller *Robinson F.J. Hunter Festival of the Arts
328 1952/? HENRY IV, PART 1 Shakespeare
327 1952/11 NO EXIT Sartre Readers Theatre
326 1952/10 HAPPY TIME, THE Taylor *Robinson Horace Robinson
325 1952/8 SECOND THRESHOLD Barry *Robinson Glenn Starlin
324 1952/7 TRIAL BY JURY & DOWN IN THE VALLEY Sulivan & Weill Russell/ Mary Harrison Musicals
323 1952/6 RYTHMANIA, THE STORY OF JAZZ *Robinson Marvin Krenk In cooperation w. VLT & Musician’s Union
322 1952/5 & 6 SEA GULL, THE Chekov *Robinson F.J. Hunter
321 1952/4 DEVIL AND DANIEL WEBSTER, THE Benet by Moore *Robinson Horace Robinson
320 1952/4 OLD MAID & THE THIEF Menotti *Robinson H. Gelhausen Opera
319 1952/3 SECOND MAN, THE Behrman Arena F.J. Hunter
318 1952/2 ALL THE KING’S MEN Warren *Robinson Horace Robinson
317 1951-2/12 &1 PETTICOAT FEVER Reed Arena F.J. Hunter
316 1951/12 CIRCUS DAYS Harris *Robinson Wm. Schlosser Children’s Theatre
315 1951/10 & 11 MADWOMAN OF CHAILLOT Giradoux *Robinson Horace Robinson
314 1951/7 MARY OF SCOTLAND Anderson *Robinson Horace Robinson
313 1951/5 ANNE OF A THOUSAND DAYS Anderson *Robinson F.J. Hunter
312 1951/4 FINIAN’S RAINBOW Lane, Harburg & Saidy *Robinson Horace Robinson
311 1951/3 GOODBYE, MY FANCY Arena Ottilie Seybolt
310 1951/2 RIGHT YOU ARE IF YOU THINK SO Pirandello *Robinson F.J. Hunter
309 1950/? OTHELLO Shakespeare
308 1950/10 & 11 BORN YESTERDAY Kanin *Robinson Horace Robinson
307 1950/8 & fall JOHN LOVES MARY Krasna Ottilie Seybolt
306 1950/6 GIRL I LEFT BEHIND, THE Belasco & Fyles *Robinson Horace Robinson
305 1950/4 MARTHA Von Floten *Robinson H. Gelhaussen Opera
304 1950/2, 3 & 4 BISHOP MISBEHAVES, THE Ottilie Seybolt
303 1950/3 WARRIOR’S HUSBAND Thompson *Robinson Horace Robinson
302 1950/2 THUNDER ROCK Ardrey *Robinson Ottilie Seybolt
301 1949/12 WINTERSET Anderson *Robinson Horace Robinson Dedication Play
300 1949/8 YEARS AGO Gordon Horace Robinson
299 1949/7 BILL OF DIVORCEMENT, A Dane Horace Robinson
298 1949/5 SHOW-OFF, THE Kelly
297 1949/4 MARCO MILLIONS O’Neill Mac Court Horace Robinson
296 1949/3 COMMAND DECISION Haines Ottilie Seybolt
295 1949/2 GLASS MENAGERIE, THE Williams Guild Hall Horace Robinson
294 1948/12 SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL Sheridan
293 1948/10 PETRIFIED FOREST, THE Sherwood Horace Robinson
292 1948/5 MALE ANIMAL, THE Thurber & Nugent
291 1948/4 MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, A Shakespeare Mac Court Horace Robinson
290 1948/3 DOUVER ROAD, THE Milne
289 1948/2 ADDING MACHINE, THE Rice Horace Robinson
288 1947/12 PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD, THE Synge Ottilie Seybolt
287 1947/10 & 11 MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER, THE Kaufman & Hart Ottilie Seybolt
286 1947/5 JOAN OF LORRAINE Anderson
285 1947/4 GREEN PASTURES, THE Connelly Horace Robinson
284 1947/3 YELLOW JACKET, THE Hazelton & Benrimo
283 1947/2 I REMEMBER MAMA Van Druten Horace Robinson
282 1946/12 DARK OF THE MOON Richardson& Berney Horace Robinson
281 1946/10 & 11 PYGMALION Shaw
280 1946/5 DEAR BRUTUS Barrie Ottilie Seybolt
279 1946/3 OUT FLEW THE WEB Gullion Horace Robinson World Premiere
278 1946/2 SCHOOL FOR HUSBANDS Molière
277 1945/12 TIME OF YOUR LIFE, THE Saroyan Horace Robinson
276 1945/10 LADIES OF THE JURY Ballard Ottilie Seybolt
275 1945/4 & 5 LILIOM Molnar Horace Robinson
274 1945/3 TROJAN WOMEN, THE Euripedes Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
273 1945/2 HEAVEN CAN WAIT Segall Horace Robinson
272 1944/12 CORN IS GREEN, THE Williams Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
271 1944/10 & 11 SKIN OF OUR TEETH, THE Wilder Horace Robinson
270 1944/3 & 4 GREAT GOD BROWN, THE O’Neill Horace Robinson
269 1944/2 DARK VICTORY Brewer & Bloch Guild Hall Horace Robinson
268 1943/11 & 12 OUT OF THE FRYING PAN Horace Robinson
267 1943/7 CALL IT A DAY Smith Horace Robinson
266 1943/4 MY SISTER EILEEN Fields & Chodorov Horace Robinson
265 1943/2 WHOLE TOWNS TALKING, THE Loos & Emerson
264 1943/2 EVE OF ST. MARK, THE Anderson Horace Robinson
263 1942/11 WATCH ON THE RHINE Hellman Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
262 1942/7 VINEGAR TREE, THE Osborn Horace Robinson
261 1942/5 OF THEE I SING Kaufman & Ryskind Horace Robinson
260 1942/2 & 3 WINGLESS VICTORY, THE Anderson Ottilie Seybolt
259 1942/1 OF MICE AND MEN Steinbeck Guild Hall Horace Robinson
258 1941/11 THREE CORNERED MOON
257 1941/7 GEORGE AND MARGARET Savory
256 1941/5 GEORGE WASHINGTON SLEPT HERE Kaufman & Hart Guild Hall Horace Robinson
255 1941/4 TOVARICH Deval Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
254 1941/2 TAMING OF THE SHREW, THE Shakespeare
253 1940/12 BERKELEY SQUARE Balderston
252 1940/Sum, 10 TOUCHWOOD Smith Gerlinger Horace Robinson
251 1940/5 HIGH TOR Anderson Ottilie Seybolt
250 1940/4 IDIOTS DELIGHT Sherwood Guild Hall Horace Robinson
249 1940/2 NIGHT MUST FALL Williams Ottilie Seybolt
248 1939/11 ARMS AND THE MAN Shaw Ottilie Seybolt
247 1939/sum & 10 OUR TOWN Wilder Guild Hall Horace Robinson
246 1939/summer WITH FEAR AND TREMBLING Rodman & Robinson Horace Robinson World Premiere
245 1939/2 EMPEROR JONES O’Neill Horace Robinson
244 1939/2 PRIVATE LIVES Coward
243 1938/12 NOAH Obey
242 1938/7 & 10 AS HUSBANDS GO Crothers Guild Hall Horace Robinson
241 1938/5 TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA, THE Shakespeare
240 1938/4 PEER GYNT Ibsen Mac Court Horace Robinson
239 1938/3 & 4 HAY FEVER Coward
238 1938/3 STAGE DOOR Kaufman & Ferber Horace Robinson
237 1938/1 & 2 AH! WILDERNESS O’Neill Ottilie Seybolt
236 1937/10 ROADSIDE Riggs
235 1937/5 & Sum PYGMALION Shaw Ottilie Seybolt
234 1937/4 ETHAN FROME Davis & Davis Horace Robinson
233 1937/3 PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS Langner
232 1937/1 SHINING HOUR, THE Winter Ottilie Seybolt
231 1936/11 & 1937 summer GOODBYE AGAIN Scott & Haight Horace Robinson
230 1936/11 BURY THE DEAD Shaw
229 1936/7 LATE CHRISTOPHER BEAN, THE Howard Guild Hall Horace Robinson
228 1936/5 DINNER AT EIGHT Kaufman & Ferber Horace Robinson
227 1936/4 & 6 OUTWARD BOUND Vane Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt?
226 1936/2 STREET SCENE Rice Horace Robinson
225 1936/1 RIVALS, THE Sheridan Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
224 1935/11 QUEEN’S HUSBAND, THE Sherwood
223 1935/7 IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, THE Wilde
222 1935/7 GHOSTS Ibsen Guild Hall Horace Robinson
221 1935/5 ROMEO AND JULIET Shakespeare
220 1935/5 SMALL MIRACLE Krasna Guild Hall Horace Robinson
219 1935/3 TRIAL OF MARY DUGAN, THE Vellier Horace Robinson
218 1935/2 DANGEROUS CORNER Priestly Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
217 1934/12 AMAZONS, THE Pinero
216 1934/11 LEAVE IT TO PSMITH Wodehouse & Hay Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
215 1934/7 CASTE Robertson
214 1934/7 CONSTANT WIFE, THE Maugham Horace Robinson
213 1934/5 TAMING OF THE SHREW, THE Shakespeare
212 1934/5 CHIEF THING, THE Evreinoff Guild Hall Horace Robinson
211 1934/2 CRADLE SONG Sierra Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
210 1934/1 & 2 GODS OF THE MOUNTAIN Dunsany Guild Hall Ottilie Seybolt
209 1933/11 GUILD HALL GAIETIES
208 1933/7 SUPPRESSED DESIRES Glaspel
207 1933/5 WINTER’S TALE, THE Shakespeare
206 1933/4 MRS. PARTRIDGE PRESENTS Kennedy & Hawthorne
205 1933/4 TWO SEA PLAYS O’Neill
204 1933/2 BERKELEY SQUARE Balderston
203 1932/11 ONCE IN A LIFETIME Hart & Kaufman
202 1932/? GAMER GURTON’S NEEDLE Anonymous
201 1932/7 LAUGHTER OF THE GODS, THE Dunsany
200 1932/5 LADY WINDEMERE’S FAN Wilde
199 1932/4 HAMLET Shakespeare
198 1932/1 TROJAN WOMAN, THE Euripedes
197 1932/1 JOURNEY’S END Sherriff
196 1931/10 DULCY Kaufman & Connelly
195 1931/? OVERTONES Gerstenberg
194 1931/? KING ARGIMENES AND THE UNKNOWN WARRIOR Dunsany
193 1931/5 SIR DAVID WEARS A CROWN Walker
192 1931/5 HOTEL UNIVERSE Barry
191 1931/2 TWELFTH NIGHT Shakespeare
190 1931/2 SINGLE MAN, THE Davies
189 1930/12 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE DEAR DEPARTED”, “THE DEVIL COMES TO ALCATRAZ”, “THE BREAKING OF THE CALM” Houghton, Fulham, Totheroh
188 1930/11 HOLIDAY Barry
187 1930/? KNAVE OF HEARTS, THE & STEADFAST TIN SOLDIER, THE Sanders, Holloway
186 1930/5 YELLOW JACKET Benrimo
185 1930/2 & 3 IVORY DOOR, THE Milne
184 1930/1 LAST OF MRS. CHEYNEY, THE Lonsdale
183 1929/12 ESCAPE Galsworthy
182 1929/11 IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, THE Wilde
181 1929/? PIGS Morrison & McNutt
180 1929/7 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE LAND OF HEART’S DESIRE”, “LOVE IS LIKE THAT”, “MEN FOLKS”, “THE FLYING PRINCE” Yeats, Ryerson & Clements, Wood & Wood
179 1929/6 IF I WERE KING McCarthy
178 1929/4 SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS White
177 1929/2 & 3 CRAIG’S WIFE Kelly
176 1929/1 GODS OF THE MOUNTAIN, THE Dunsany
175 1928/11 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE GLITTERING GATE”, “LONESOME-LIKE”, WILL-O-THE-WISP”, “THE FLATTERING WORD” Dunsany, Brighouse, Halman, Kelly
174 1928/7 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “SIX WHO PASS WHILE THE LENTILS BOIL”, “NEIGHBORS”, ” THE MOST FOOLISH VIRGIN” Walker, Gale, Gaskill
173 1928/6 MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, A Shakespeare Florence Wilbur
172 1928/5 ALICE IN WONDERLAND Carroll
171 1928/5 SHALL WE JOIN THE LADIES Barrie
170 1928/4 PATSY, THE Connors
169 1928/4 R.U.R. Capek Florence Wilbur April Drama Week
168 1928/3 SPOON RIVER ANTHOLOGY Masters Florence Wilbur April Drama Week
167 1928/2 LADY WINDEMERE’S FAN Wilde Florence Wilbur April Drama Week
166 1927/12 SISTER BEATRICE Maeterlinck
165 1927/12 BEYOND THE HORIZON O’Neill Florence Wilbur April Drama Week
164 1927/11 SWAN, THE Molnar Florence Wilbur April Drama Week
163 1927/10 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE YOUNG DAME”, “T’OTHER SIDE”, “MAKING OF MR. IG” Graham, Strickland, Kessi
162 1927/7 CRADLE SONG, THE Sierra
161 1927/6 ARMS AND THE MAN Shaw
160 1927/5 CHARM SCHOOL, THE Miller & Milton
159 1927/4 TORCH BEARERS, THE Kelly
158 1927/2 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “EVERYBODY’S HUSBAND”, “THE ROBBERY”, “TRIFLES”, “THE TRYSTING PLACE” Cannan, Kummer, Glaspel, Tarkington
157 1926/12 WHY THE CHIMES RANG McFaddin
156 1926/11 CONTRAST Tyler
155 1926/11 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE OPERA MATINEE”, “A SABOTAGE”, “JOINT OWNERS IN SPAIN” Gerstenberg, Valeros & d’Estoc, Brown
154 1926/7 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE OPERA MATINEE, THE MAN IN THE BOWLEER HAT”, ” A MINUET Gerstenberg, Milne, Parker
153 1926/6 YOU NEVER CAN TELL Shaw
152 1926/4 LILIOM Molnar
151 1926/2 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE ATHLETE”, “THE KISS”, “THE KINGDOM OF AMERICA” Kressman, Buchanan, Weber
150 1925/12 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “MONDAY”, “ARIA DA CAPO”, “RIDERS TO THE SEA” Kreymborg, Millay, Synge
149 1925/7 OLD MAN MINICK Ferber
148 1925/6 BEAU BRUMMEL Fitch
147 1925/? EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “ROSALIND”, “WILL-O’-THE- WISP”, “BEAU OF BATH”, “FIGUREHEADS” Barrie, Halman, Mackaye, Sanders
146 1925/5 HASSAN Flecker
145 1925/4 MISS LULU BETT Gale
144 1925/3 RAGGEDY MAN, THE Riley by Reddie
143 1925/? KEMPY Nugent & Nugent
142 1925/2 IDEAL HUSBAND, THE Wilde
141 1924/11 YELLOW CANDLE LIGHT Reddie
140 1924/11 PRINCESS BEBEE Benavente
139 1924/11 ONE AUGUST NIGHT Sierra
138 1924/7 MR. PIM PASSES BY Milne
137 1924/6 TAMING OF THE SHREW, THE Shakespeare
136 1924/5 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE PICTURE BRIDE”, “THE QUEEN’S ENEMIES” Kurashige, Dunsany
135 1924/5 HIS HOUSE IN ORDER Pinero
134 1924/4 HE WHO GETS SLAPPED Andriev
133 1924/3 TWO VIRTUES, THE Sutro
132 1924/3 SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL Sheridan
131 1924/1 DRESS REHEARSAL, THE
130 1923/12 PETER IBBETSON DuMaurier by Reddie
129 1923/11 DOVER ROAD Milne
128 1923/10 GREEN GODDESS, THE Archer
127 1923/? COME OUT OF THE KITCKEN Thomas
126 1923/summer IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, THE Wilde
125 1923/6 JULIUS CAESAR Shakespeare
124 1923/6 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “SAYONARA”, “THE LEPER”, “A WELL REMEMBERED VOICE” Reddie, Reddie, Barrie
123 1923/4 GREAT BROXOPP, THE Milne
122 1923/4 PROFESSOR’S LOVE STORY, THE Barrie
121 1923/3 LA MALQUERIDA Benavente
120 1923/3 THREE SINS, THE Davis
119 1923/1 RAGGEDY MAN, THE Riley by Reddie
118 1922/11 SCARLET PIMPERNEL Orczy by Reddie
117 1922/? HAMLET Shakespeare
116 1922/? BELINDA Milne
115 1922/7 IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, THE Wilde
114 1922/7 & 10 ALICE SIT-BY-THE-FIRE Barrie
113 1922/6 DOMBEY & SONS Dickens
112 1922/4 CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA Shaw
111 1922/4 SHADY LADY, THE Toured
110 1922/3 MERCHANT OF VENICE, THE Shakespeare
109 1922/2 COUNTRY COUSIN, THE Tarkington
108 1922/2 DISRAELI Parker
107 1922/1 WEDDING GUEST, THE Barrie
106 1922/1 RAGGEDY MAN, THE Riley by Reddie
105 1921/12 SWAN WHITE Strindberg
104 1921/11 WHY MARRY? Williams
103 1921/7 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE GRANDMOTHER”, “THE INTRUDER”, “THE STRAGGLER” Biro, Maeterlinck, Irving
102 1921/6 WINTER’S TALE, THE Shakespeare
101 1921/? ARIZONA Thomas
100 1921/5 MARTIN CHUZZLEWIT Dickens
99 1921/5 WOMAN OF NO IMPORTANCE Wilde
98 1921/4 LADY FROM THE SEA, THE Ibsen
97 1921/3 MIKADO, THE Gilbert & Sullivan
96 1921/2 TALE OF TWO CITIES, THE Dickens by Reddie
95 1921/1 TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA, THE Shakespeare
94 1921/1 PYGMALION Shaw
93 1920/12 PRUNELLA Barker & Housman
92 1920/11 CASSILIS ENGAGEMENT, THE Rankin
91 1920/7 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE LAUNDRY QUEEN”, “MRS. OAKLEY’S TELEPHONE”, “LONESOME-LIKE” Fenn & Pryce, Jennings, Brighouse
90 1920/6 BEAU BRUMMEL Fitch
89 1920/4 & 5 SUZANNE Sardou
88 1920/3 ENGAGED Gilbert
87 1919/12 MARTIN CHUZZLEWIT Dickens
86 1919/12 REAL THINGS Parsons
85 1919/12 PRINCE OF LIARS, THE Grundy
84 1919/11 LITTLE DOG LAUGHED, THE Reddie
83 1919/7 STRANGER, THE
82 1919/6 LOVE’S LABOUR’S LOST Shakespeare
81 1919/spring MILESTONES Bennett
80 1919/5 MARTIN CHUZZLEWIT Dickens
79 1919/5 FACING THE MUSIC
78 1919/4 ANDROCLES AND THE LION Shaw
77 1919/2 PRINCE OF COURT PAINTERS, THE & COUNSEL RETAINED Macaye
76 1919/2 WHAT HAPPENED TO JONES Broadhurst
75 1919/1 NIGHT OF MYSTERY, A
74 1918/? EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE BUSINESS MEETING”, “THE SIDHE OF BEN-MOR”, “MY LAST DUCHESS”, “THE GOOD HOPE”, “THE BEAU OF BATH” Bates, Sawyer, Browning, Heijerman, Macaye
73 1918/6 CYRANO DE BERGERAC Rostand
72 1918/5 PRINCE OF LIARS, THE & BARRY, GET UP Grundy, Watson
71 1918/5 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “O’FLAHERTY, V.C.”‘ “THE STRAGGLER”, “THE PRUSSIAN WAY” Shaw, Irving, Gibbon
70 1918/4 MACBETH Shakespeare
69 1918/4 FAITHFUL SHEPHERDESS, THE Fletcher
68 1918/3 DOMBEY & SONS Dickens
67 1918/2 TWELFTH NIGHT Shakespeare
66 1918/2 HER HUSBAND’S WIFE Thomas
65 1918/1 ARDIANE AND BARBE BLEU Maeterlinck
64 1918/? LIKE FALLING LEAVES Giacosa
63 1918/1 LITTLE DOG LAUGHED, THE Reddie
62 1917/10 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE FRIEND OF MAN”, “SAYONARA”, “THE STRAGGLER” Thorne, Reddie, Irving
61 1917/6 MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, A Shakespeare
60 1917/5 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “NEIGHBORS”, “THE GAME”, “NANCE OLDFIELD” Gale, Bryant, Reid
59 1917/4 STEPHANIE STEPS OUT Colman
58 1917/3 CLIMBERS, THE Fitch
57 1917/3 ADMIRABLE CRICHTON, THE Barrie
56 1917/3 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “THE FRIEND OF MAN”, “THE GAME”, “THE POT OF GOLD”, “THE SWAN SONG” Thorne, Bryandt, Allen, Chekov
55 1917/2 DICTATOR, THE Davis
54 1917/1 ARDIANE AND BLUE BEARD Maeterlinck
53 1917/1 LIVE CORPSE, THE Hernan
52 1917/1 MAN FROM HOME, THE Tarkington
51 1916/12 MAGIC OF OZ, THE Bates from Baum
50 1916/11 STRONGHEART
49 1916/10 PIPPA PASSES & CRADLE SONG, THE Browning & Sierra
48 1916/10 DOLL’S HOUSE, THE Ibsen
47 1916/7 HEDDA GABLER Ibsen
46 1916/7 EVENING OF ONE ACTS: “A MODERN COURTSHIP”, “YOURS RESPECTFULLY”, EVEN AS THEIR BETTERS”, “THE POT OF GOLD”, “THE CHILDREN OF THE MESA Bates, Coleman, Blades, Allen
45 1916/7 TRUTH, THE Fitch
44 1916/6 COMEDY OF ERRORS Shakespeare
43 1916/5 ARIZONA Thomas
42 1916/3 & 4 FORTUNE HUNTER, THE
41 1916/3 PETER IBBETSON DuMaurier by Reddie
40 1916/2 TAMING OF THE SHREW, THE Shakespeare
39 1916/1 WHAT THE PUBLIC WANTS Bennett
38 1915/12 ALICE IN WONDERLAND Carroll/ Reddie
37 1915/10 PASSING OF THE THIRD FLOOR BACK, THE Guild Hall Fergus Reddie Dedication Play
36 1915/6 SHOPKEEPER TURNED GENTLEMAN, THE Moliére
35 1915/5 JEANETTE’S WAY Howard & Faust
34 1915/4 MY MAN AND LADY Reddie Toured
33 1915/1 HUCKLEBERRY FINN Twain
32 1914/? BROWN OF HARVARD World Premiere
31 1914/6 KING LEAR Shakespeare
30 1914/spring PROFESSOR’S LOVE STORY, THE Barrie Toured
29 1914/5 PROF AND THE SOPH, THE Collins
28 1914/4 WOMAN’S WAY, A
27 1914/2 STRIFE Galsworthy
26 1913/11 GETTING MARRIED Shaw
25 1913/6 PEER GYNT Ibsen
24 1913/5 IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, THE Wilde
23 1913/4 STRENUOUS LIFE, A Tully
22 1913/3 SERVANT IN THE HOUSE, THE Kennedy
21 1912/12 DOMBEY & SONS Dickens
20 1912/11 CLOUDS, THE Artistophanes
19 1912/6 AS YOU LIKE IT Shakespeare
18 1912/5 ENGAGED Gilbert Fergus Reddie
17 1912/4 SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Goldsmith Fergus Reddie
16 1912/3 CANDIDA Shaw Fergus Reddie
15 1911/5 JUST OUT OF COLLEGE Ade
14 1911/5 AT YALE
13 1910/12 INNOCENT VICTIM
12 1910/5 PROFESSOR’S LOVE STORY, THE Barrie
11 1910/4 DOMESTIC DILEMMA, A Irwin
10 1910/4 CAPTAIN LETTERBLAIR
9 1910/1 LIKELY STORY, A Howell
8 1909/5 COLLEGE WIDOW, THE Ade
7 1909/4 PERPLEXING SITUATION, A
6 1908/2 RIVALS, THE Sheridan
5 1906/11 PYGMALION & GALATEA Gilbert
4 1905/1 GLORIANA
3 1903/4 NIOBE
2 1902/11 TO OBLIGE BENSON
1 1901/3 HENRIETTA, THE
**= Second Season Productions
*= Robinson Theatre was known as Main Stage until the 1976-77 Season